Date | Opponent | Location | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Fisher College | Hormel Stadium (Medford, MA) | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Mon. 11 | at Keystone College | La Plume, PA | L, 4-2 | Final | |
Wed. 13 | at SUNY Maritime | Reinhart Field (Bronx, NY) | L, 5-2 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | at Moravian | Bethlehem, PA | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Word of Life * | Brooklyn, NY (Aviator Field) | W, 6-1 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | at SUNY-Canton | Canton, NY | W, 1-0 | Final | |
Wed. 27 | at King's (NY) * | at Aviator Sports Complex | T, 3-3 | Final - 2OT | |
Sat. 30 | at Culinary * | Hyde Park, NY | W, 3-0 | Final | |
October | |||||
Mon. 2 | vs. New Rochelle * | Brooklyn, NY (Aviator Field) | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | at Pratt * | Randall's Island (Field No. 83) | W, 4-1 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | at Vaughn * | Randall's Island (Field No. 10) | W, 4-2 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences * | L, 5-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | at Webb Inst. * | Glen Cove, NY | W, 8-2 | Final | |
Sun. 22 | at SUNY-ESF * | Solvay, NY (Solvay High School) | L, 4-3 | Final | |
Wed. 25 | at SUNY Delhi | Delhi, NY | L, 4-1 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences % | HVIAC Championship Semifinal | T, 1-1 | Final - PK Home | |
November | |||||
Sun. 5 | at Yeshiva University | Teaneck, NJ (Votee Park) | W, 5-2 | Final | |
September | |||||
Sat. 1 | at Fisher College | Hormel Stadium (Medford, MA) | W, 2-0 | Final | |
Sat. 8 | at Me.-Fort Kent | Alumni Memorial Field (Fort Kent, ME) | L, 2-0 | Final | |
Sun. 9 | at Thomas College | Waterville, ME | L, 2-0 | Final | |
Wed. 12 | at SUNY Maritime | Reinhart Field (Bronx, NY) | L, 1-0 | Final | |
Sat. 15 | at Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY) | L, 4-0 | Final | |
Mon. 24 | at Marywood | Scranton, PA | W, 4-3 | Final | |
Wed. 26 | at King's (NY) * | Aviator Field (Brooklyn, NY) | W, 2-1 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | vs. SUNY-ESF * | College of Staten Island (Staten Island, NY) | W, 2-0 | Final | |
October | |||||
Wed. 3 | at New Rochelle * | Flowers Park (New Rochelle, NY) | W, 4-3 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 6 | at Summit University | South Abington Township, PA | T, 1-1 | Final - 2OT | |
Wed. 10 | vs. Pratt | Aviator Field (Brooklyn, NY) | W, 9-1 | Final | |
Fri. 12 | at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences * | ACPHS Turf Athletic Field and Track (Albany, NY) | W, 5-2 | Final | |
Wed. 17 | vs. Vaughn * | Randall's Island Field 75 (New York, NY) | W, 5-2 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Culinary * | College of Staten Island (Staten Island, NY) | W, 5-1 | Final | |
Mon. 22 | at Keystone College | La Plume, PA | W, 5-3 | Final | |
Sat. 27 | vs. New Rochelle % | ACPHS Turf Athletic Field and Track (Albany, NY) | L, 2-1 | Final - OT | |
November | |||||
Sun. 4 | at Yeshiva University | Votee Park (Teaneck, NJ) | W, 3-2 | Final - OT | |
Fri. 9 | vs. NHTI % @ Virginia Beach, VA | USCAA Division 2 Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool B | W, 2-0 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Penn State Brandywine % | USCAA Division 2 Soccer National Championship Pool Play- Pool B | L, 1-0 | Final | |
August | |||||
Fri. 30 | at Penn State Brandywine | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
September | |||||
Sun. 1 | at Washington Adventist | Takoma Park, MD | L, 1-0 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | at Keystone College | La Plume, PA | L, 1-0 | Final | |
Mon. 9 | at Centenary University | J.E. Reeves Jr. Field (Hackettstown, NJ) | L, 2-1 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | at SUNY Maritime | Reinhart Field (Bronx, NY) | W, 2-1 | Final | |
Sun. 15 | vs. Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences * | Aviator Field (Brooklyn, NY) | W, 2-0 | Final | |
Wed. 18 | vs. Word of Life | Aviator Field (Brooklyn, NY) | W, 5-0 | Final | |
Sat. 21 | at Summit University | South Abington Township, PA | T, 3-3 | Final - 2OT | |
Wed. 25 | at Vassar | Gordon Field (Poughkeepsie, NY) | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | at SUNY-ESF * | Tully Research Field Station (Tully, NY) | W, 4-0 | Final | |
Sun. 29 | at Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | CNY Family Sports Centre (Syracuse, NY) | L, 2-1 | Final - OT | |
October | |||||
Wed. 2 | at Vaughn * | Randall's Island (Field No. 85) | W, 6-0 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | at Penn State Lehigh Valley | W, 6-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | at Utica College | Gaetano Stadium (Utica, NY) | L, 4-3 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | at Culinary * | W, 14-0 | Final | ||
Mon. 21 | at King's (NY) * | Aviator Field (Brooklyn, NY) | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Wed. 23 | at Five Towns College * | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | vs. Five Towns College % | ACPHS Turf Athletic Field and Track (Albany, NY) | W, 13-0 | Final | |
Sun. 27 | vs. SUNY-ESF % | ACPHS Turf Athletic Field and Track (Albany, NY) | W, 1-0 | Final | |
November | |||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Southern Maine CC % @ Virginia Beach, VA | USCAA Division II Soccer National Championship Pool Play | W, 1-0 | Final - 2OT | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Penn State Brandywine % @ Virginia Beach, VA | USCAA Division II Soccer National Championship Pool Play | W, 2-0 | Final | |
Mon. 11 | vs. Johnson & Wales (NC) % @ Virginia Beach, VA | USCAA Men's Division II Soccer National Championship Game | W, 3-0 | Final | |
April | |||||
Sat. 10 | at Word of Life | Postponed |
|
||
Sat. 17 | at Word of Life | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | at Bryant & Stratton-Syracuse | Cancelled |
|
||
May | |||||
Wed. 12 | at Harcum College | L, 10-0 | Final |
|